487
A GILT-METAL MOUNTED PORCELAIN POTPOURRI VASE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
nei modi di Sévres, decorato con scene allegoriche su fondo blu e oro, montatura in metallo dorato di gusto settecentesco; qualche usura
Marca di Sévres
Alt. cm 74, larg. cm 39
Marca di Sévres
Alt. cm 74, larg. cm 39
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
LOTS
437
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA CRUET, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA CRUET, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
447
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.900