458
A FRENCH MAIOLICA PLATE CIRCA 1820; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS
decorato con l'arma reale di Francia ed inscritto 'Vive la Nation'; poche usure, difetti
Diam. cm 22,2, alt. cm 3,2
Diam. cm 22,2, alt. cm 3,2
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
1025
A WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE CENSER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200