1103
Alt. cm 18,5, larg. cm 24 (luce, cm 10,5X14,5)
superfice convessa, unita ad una CORNICE IN MARMO BIANCO, modanata con all'interno incisione raffigurante Vanitas; usure, sbeccature, mancanze e restauri
Alt. cm 51, larg. cm 40,5 (luce, cm 39,5X30)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
A YELLOW MARBLE FRAME, 20TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A WHITE MARBLE FRAME; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
1067
AN EBONY AND IVORY TRUNK, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
1072
A MARBLE VENEERED TABLE TOP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500