79
A LATERZA ARMORIAL WHITE AND BLUE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS, MINOR LOSSES
decorata con emblema o arma araldica non indentificata entro cartiglio a cartoccio coronato; qualche usura, difetto e poche mancanze minori
Alt. cm 22,3, diam. 15,5
Etichetta di inventario
Alt. cm 22,3, diam. 15,5
Etichetta di inventario
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
Per la produzione di Laterza si veda tra gli altri Donatone (G. Donatone, La maiolica di Laterza del Seicento, Galatina, 1996).
74
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA VASE, 1749; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS, GLAZE DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
75
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA VASE, 1793; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS, FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
76
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA VASE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
82
A SOUTH ITALY MAIOLICA PLAQUE, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR DEFECT, TWO LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
84
THREE MAIOLICA TILES, PROBABLY SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS (3)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 500