5
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH, 17TH CENTURY: SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
decorato con scena raffigurante Davide con la testa di Golia; poche usure e difetti
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 45,5
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 45,5
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
197
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; A MINOR RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN, FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
41
A LARGE MAIOLICA BASIN, PROBABLY SCIACCA, FIRST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800