2
A METAURENSE MAIOLICA PLATE, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FIRING DEFECTS, A RESTORATION
istoriato con scena allegorica; poche usure e difetti di cottura, possibile restauro
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 22,7
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 22,7
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 6.000
141
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1750; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR DEFECTS, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200