37
A FRAMED COLOUR AND INK PAINTING ON SILK, JAPAN, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; VERY MINOR WEARS ON SURFACE AND COLOUR, A VERY LIGHT ONDULATION OF THE SILK, THE BACK BEING SEALED COULD NOT BE EXAMINATED
raffigurante pavone albino appollaiato su ramo fiorito di ciliegio; iscrizione in basso a destra (parzialmente Shu Sui), montato in cornice moderna in legno dipinto; piccole usure nei colori, superficie con qualche usura, leggera ondulazione della seta
Cm 188,5X70,5 (cornice, cm 202,5X84,5)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
245
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
246
A TERRACOTTA RELIEF, 15TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, CHIPS, LOSSES, DIRT TRACES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
251
A MARBLE RELIEF, 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES AND FEW CHIPS, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000