216
A MALACHITE VENEERED AND GILT BRONZE INKSTAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHINGS, MINOR DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS
in forma squadrata e gradinato, e completo di contenitori e pennino forse non pertinente, alcuni dei quali con coperchio; usure, bruniture nella doratura, minori difetti, graffi, poche sbeccature
Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 24, prof. cm 15,5
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000
159
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
157
A PRINTED LEATHER PANEL, PROBABLY SICILY, 18TH CENTURY; SEVERE WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, FRAME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
152
A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500