522
FIVE RUSSIAN ICONS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (5)
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
- Vergine del Roveto Ardente, cm 11x10
- S. Nilo, cm 11x8,5
- S. Blasio e S. Xarlampy, cm 9x7,5
- S. Martire, cm 14x6,5
; Santo Monaco, cm 9x7
- S. Nilo, cm 11x8,5
- S. Martire, cm 14x6,5
; Santo Monaco, cm 9x7
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
491
TWO RUSSIAN ICONS WITH SILVER OKLAD, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
493
A RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT AND NIELLO PENDENT ICON, ST. PETERSBURG, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 500