521
FIVE RUSSIAN ICONS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (5)
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
- Decollazione di S. Giovanni, cm 13,5x12
- S. Valeriano, riza in argento, Mosca, 1896-1908, orafo V. Shokarev, cm 7x5,5
- S. Antipa, riza in argento, Mosca, 1864, cm 7x5,5
- S. Alessio, riza in argento, Mosca, 1896-1908, cm 7x5,5
- Tre Santi, cm 6,5x5,5
- Tre Santi, cm 6,5x5,5
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
484
A GREEK SILVER MOUNTED AMBER PENDANT ICON, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500