521
FIVE RUSSIAN ICONS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (5)
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
- Decollazione di S. Giovanni, cm 13,5x12
- S. Valeriano, riza in argento, Mosca, 1896-1908, orafo V. Shokarev, cm 7x5,5
- S. Antipa, riza in argento, Mosca, 1864, cm 7x5,5
- S. Alessio, riza in argento, Mosca, 1896-1908, cm 7x5,5
- Tre Santi, cm 6,5x5,5
- Tre Santi, cm 6,5x5,5
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
431
A RUSSIAN SILVER AND CLOISONNE' ENAMEL THRONE SALT-CELLAR, MOSCOW, 1908-1917; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
437
A RUSSIAN METAL AND CLOISONNE' ENAMEL THRONE SALT-CELLAR, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
441
FOUR RUSSIAN SILVER AND NIELLO THRONE SALT-CELLARS, MOSCOW, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (4)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
442
FOUR RUSSIAN SILVER, NIELLO AND METAL SALT-CELLARS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (4)
ESTIMATE € 650 - 850