607
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES, DIRT TRACES, MINOR LOSS ON RIGHT CHEEK
raffigurante busto forse di Marco Tullio Cicerone (106 a.C. ; 43 a.C.); usure, minori graffi, poche sbeccature e mancanze, tracce di sporco, minore mancanza nella guancia destra
Alt. cm 59, larg. cm 51, prof. cm 29
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
736
A LARGE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE, SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, MINOR DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
647
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500