528
A PAIR OF MARBLE AND PIETRA DURA PLAQUES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, ONE BROKEN AND RESTORED (2)
raffiguranti vaso con composizione floreale e frutti, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, graffi, poche sbeccature e mancanze, restauri, modifiche, una delle due rotta e restaurata al centro, difetti
La placca, cm 36,5X22
La cornice, cm 50X35,5
La placca, cm 36,5X22
La cornice, cm 50X35,5
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.600
680
A VERY RARE FRENCH GILT BRONZE CLOCK, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; KEY ABSENT, MOVEMENT REVISED
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.800
678
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500