435
A BISCUIT FIGURE, PROBABLY SEVRES, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW FIRING DEFECTS
rappresentante Ecate, su base a plinto; poche usure e difetti originari di cottura
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 12
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
737
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.500
680
A VERY RARE FRENCH GILT BRONZE CLOCK, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; KEY ABSENT, MOVEMENT REVISED
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.800