413
A FRENCH MOUNTED GLASS CUP AND SAUCER, CIRCA 1840; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR FIRING DEFECT
a balaustro e con montatura in bronzo dorato; poche usure, un minimo difetto di cottura
La tazza, cm 11,5, il piattino, diam. cm 12,6
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250
Per questo tipo di produzione, montata spesso in bronzo dorato, si veda L. Melegati, I vetri, Milano 1995, pag. 106 e 108.
762
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, SCRATCHES, FEW LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
765
A MARBLE RELIEF, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, RESTORED, CHIPS, SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.700 - 1.800
766
A STONE RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.100