792
A PAIR OF BRONZE GROUPS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS (2)
raffiguranti putti musici su base a plinto circolare con sfera; usure, graffi e difetti
Firmati nel retro Caussè
Alt. cm 95, larg. cm 34, prof. cm 30
Firmati nel retro Caussè
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600
111
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA VASE, HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN AND DEFECTS, THE FOOT RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.100
102
A TURIN BLU AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200