289
A PATINATED PINE CONSOLE TABLE, SICILY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS AND RESTORATIONS
in forma mistilinea con fasce e gambe mosse, piano con bordo modanato; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, graffi, difetti, restauri
Alt. cm 80, larg. cm 114, prof. cm 58
534
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
541
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; MINOR WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000