1189
A MAHOGANY VENEERED CHEST OF DRAWER, ENGLAND, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS, SCRATCHES AND LOSSES, DEFECTS
in forma architettonica su piedi a mensola, maniglie in bronzo dorato; usure, restauri, modifiche e sostituzioni, graffi e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, difetti
Alt. cm 160, larg. cm 102, prof. cm 46
1031
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, OXIDATION TRACES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800