447
A PORCELAIN VASE, TOGETHER WITH A CARVED AND PATINATED WOOD STOOL, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW FIRING DEFECTS, STOOL WITH MINOR LOSSES AND DAMAGES (2)
a decoro floreale, le prese in forma di protome d'elefante, poggia su SGABELLO in legno intagliato e patinato; poche usure e difetti di cottura, il tavolo con minori rotture e mancanze
Il vaso, alt. cm 65, diam. cm 46
Lo sgabello, alt. cm 90,5, diam. cm 59 (la mensola cm 45)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
205
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA VASE, 1783; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME WORN AS USUAL, FEW MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.500
430
ESTIMATE € 1.600 - 2.000
153
A CARVED AND GILT WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, OXIDATION, RESTORATIONS, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000