348
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 15TH-16TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, LOSSES, BASE DETACHABLE AND NOT COEVAL
Vescovo Rudolf von Scherenberg
Bronzo patinato
poggia su plinto squadrato in marmo giallo antico e base in marmo diverso; usure, graffi e difetti, mancanze nella mano destra, la base staccabile non pertinente
Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 10,5, prof. cm 8,5
La base, alt. cm 10,5, larg. cm 10,5
Bronzo patinato
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
Provenienza:
Roma, collezione privata
Roma, collezione privata
208
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
206
A SOUTHERN ITALY MAIOLICA BASIN, 18TH CENTURY; WORN AND DEFECTS, RIM WITH A LOSS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
205
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA VASE, 1783; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME WORN AS USUAL, FEW MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.500
203
A SCIACCA MAIOLICA BOTTLE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 2.200
200
A PESARO MAIOLICA PLATE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
198
A PAIR OF SASSUOLO MAIOLICA DISHES, CIRCA 1760; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
197
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800