275
A GLAZED TEARRCOTTA RELIEF, TUSCANY, 15TH-16TH CENTURY; WEAR, FIRING DEFECTS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, METAL REINFORCEMENTS, FELURES
nei modi robbiani e raffigurante Madonna con Bambino; usure, difetti di cottura, mancanze di materia smaltata, restauro e consolidamento a mezzo di struttura metallica nel retro, felures
Alt. cm 10, diam. cm 58
Alt. cm 10, diam. cm 58
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 6.000
200
A PESARO MAIOLICA PLATE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
177
A NOVE MAIOLICA PLATE, LAST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300