232
A MARBLE AND JASPER DECORATIVE PANEL, SICILY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
rettangolare centrato da riserva circolare con rosone floreale stilizzato; usure, e graffi, difetti, sbeccature e mancanze ai bordi, restauri
cm 56,3X122,5X3
cm 56,3X122,5X3
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.600
161
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, ELIAS DE WITTE (ATTR. TO), 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
163
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000