232
A MARBLE AND JASPER DECORATIVE PANEL, SICILY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
rettangolare centrato da riserva circolare con rosone floreale stilizzato; usure, e graffi, difetti, sbeccature e mancanze ai bordi, restauri
cm 56,3X122,5X3
cm 56,3X122,5X3
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.600
276
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE GROUPS, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500