174
A FRENCH MAIOLICA SAUCEBOAT AND COVER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS, MINOR LOSS
di forma mossa e con presa a frutto, decoro floreale; qualche usura, pochi difetti, una mancanza minore
Alt. cm 10,5, larg. cm 22,5
Alt. cm 10,5, larg. cm 22,5
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
388*
A QUARTER TORTOISESHELL AND ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, HALF 18TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500