854
A LACQUERED WOOD WARDROBE, ORIENTAL ART, 20TH CENTURY
con figure a rilievo, in forma squadrata e ornato da decoro naturalistico e figure a rilievo in materiali diversi, montature in bronzo dorato
Alt. cm 122,5, larg cm86.5 prof cm 51
Alt. cm 122,5, larg cm86.5 prof cm 51
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
493
TWO CASERTA MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
TWO CASERTA MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
503
A PORCELAIN IMARI BOWL, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A PORCELAIN IMARI BOWL, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500