758
A MAHOGANY VENEERED DISPLAY CABINET, FRANCE, 20TH CENTURY
in stile settecentesco, ornata da montature in bronzo dorato e pannelli dipinti con scena galante
Alt. cm 163, larg. cm 85, prof. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
712*
A PATINATED WOOD, EBONY, VARIOUS WOOD AND TORTOISESHELL FRAME, 18TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
717
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH MARBLE AND & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800