653
AN ALABASTER VASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY
di gusto classico, coperchio cimato da pigna in bronzo dorato, corpo tornito con anse squadrate tornite, base circolare su piede staccabile squadrato
Alt. cm 67, diam. cm 25,5
Alt. cm 67, diam. cm 25,5
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600
LOTS
493
TWO CASERTA MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
TWO CASERTA MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
503
A PORCELAIN IMARI BOWL, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A PORCELAIN IMARI BOWL, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500