49
A CARVED, LACQUERED AND PAINTED WOOD DISPLAY CABINET, TRAPANI, 17TH-18TH CENTURY
a due corpi ornato da decoro floreale policromo, con ante a vetro entro montanti parzialmente torniti, piedi a ricciolo e cimasa mistilinea sormontato da ricco fregio naturalistico
Alt. cm 115, larg. cm 60, prof. cm 35
Alt. cm 115, larg. cm 60, prof. cm 35
NO RESERVE
LOTS
493
TWO CASERTA MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
TWO CASERTA MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
503
A PORCELAIN IMARI BOWL, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A PORCELAIN IMARI BOWL, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500