464
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, 1760-70 CIRCA; SLIGHTLY WORN AND SOME GLAZE LOSSES
con bordo a stella e decoro al ponticello; poche usure e qualche mancanza allo smalto
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 40
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Si veda nota al lotto precedente
LOTS
886
AN EBONIZED WOOD AND IMITATION TORTOISESHELL VENEERED BUREAU PLAT, TOGETHER WITH AN ARMCHAIR (2)
AN EBONIZED WOOD AND IMITATION TORTOISESHELL VENEERED BUREAU PLAT, TOGETHER WITH AN ARMCHAIR (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
478
A MAIOLICA COFFEE POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS, COVER MISSING
A MAIOLICA COFFEE POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS, COVER MISSING
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300