460
TWO MILAN MAIOLICA PLATES, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS (2)
Simili e con bordo mosso, decoro floreale; qualche usura e difetto
Segnatura di fornace
alt. massima cm 3,5, diam. massimo cm 23,8
Segnatura di fornace
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
712*
A PATINATED WOOD, EBONY, VARIOUS WOOD AND TORTOISESHELL FRAME, 18TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
901
A FEATHER MAHOGANY VENEERED AND GILT BRONZE SIDEBOARD, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200