432
A METAL-MOUNTED PORCELAIN BOX, MAYBE SAMSON, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
di forma mossa e decorata con scene di genere nei modi settecenteschi, montatura in metallo dorato; poche usure
Marca di fabbrica
Alt. cm 10, larg. cm 20
Marca di fabbrica
Alt. cm 10, larg. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
712*
A PATINATED WOOD, EBONY, VARIOUS WOOD AND TORTOISESHELL FRAME, 18TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
717
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH MARBLE AND & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800