78
A DERUTA MAIOLICA ARMORIAL DISH, PROBABLY 17TH CENTURY; THE GLAZE WITH DEFECTS, SOME RESTORATIONS
decoro a rilievo con bacellatura, e umbone rilevato con arma araldica; qualche restauro e difetti allo smalto
Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 44,7
Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 44,7
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
214
A FRAMED MAIOLICA PLAQUE, PROBABLY SPANISH, 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, BROKEN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500