6
A DERUTA LUSTRED MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
con cavetto rilevato e decorato al centro con busto di dama; restauro, usure e difetti
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 31,5
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 31,5
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600
220
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
214
A FRAMED MAIOLICA PLAQUE, PROBABLY SPANISH, 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, BROKEN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500