36
A MAIOLICA FIGURE, PROBABLY PATANAZZI, URBINO, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; THE UPPER PART WITH SOME RESTORATIONS
raffigurante la Madonna della Santa Casa di Loreto; qualche restauro alla parte superiore
Alt. cm 46, larg. cm 27
Alt. cm 46, larg. cm 27
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
Provenienza:
Faenza, collezione Bojani
Faenza, collezione Bojani
214
A FRAMED MAIOLICA PLAQUE, PROBABLY SPANISH, 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, BROKEN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500