224
TWO GUALDO TADINO MAIOLICA DISHES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
decorati nel gusto istoriato con bordi a grottesche; poche usure
Marchi di fabbrica
Alt. cm 6, diam. cm 51,5
Marchi di fabbrica
Alt. cm 6, diam. cm 51,5
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
220
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
35
A URBINO MAIOLICA ITEM, HALF 16TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN AND FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
95
A MAIOLICA ARMORIAL BOTTLE, CASTELDURANTE OR PESARO, 17TH CENTURY; NECK RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200