187
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR LOSS
a decoro floreale su fondo blu; qualche usura e perdita minore
Alt. cm 19,5, diam. cm 10,5
Alt. cm 19,5, diam. cm 10,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
Provenienza:
Londra, Bonhams, 18 maggio 2005, lotto 12
143
AN IMPORTANT URBANIA EWER, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN AND RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200