132
A SOUTHERN ITALY MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, TWO RESTORATIONS
a cinque scomparti e montanti a forma di aquila coronata; qualche usura e difetto, due restauri
Alt. cm 16,5, larg. cm 20
Alt. cm 16,5, larg. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
Provenienza:
Parigi, Christie's, 27 gennaio 2006, lotto 499
143
AN IMPORTANT URBANIA EWER, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN AND RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200