132
A SOUTHERN ITALY MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, TWO RESTORATIONS
a cinque scomparti e montanti a forma di aquila coronata; qualche usura e difetto, due restauri
Alt. cm 16,5, larg. cm 20
Alt. cm 16,5, larg. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
Provenienza:
Parigi, Christie's, 27 gennaio 2006, lotto 499
109
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE ARMORIAL MAIOLICA TAZZA, POST 1688; A RESTORATION, DEFECTS, FEW GLAZE LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
114
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
119
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 17TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE DEFECTS AND LOSSES, CRAQUELURE
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400