129
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, TRAPANI, 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR GLAZE LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
con decoro 'a foglia di prezzemolo'; qualche usura e difetto usuale anche allo smalto, un restauro
Alt. cm 28,4 e cm 27,5
Alt. cm 28,4 e cm 27,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenienza:
Parigi, collezione Bernard Buffet
Parigi, Piasa, 15 Settembre 2006, lotto 207
49
A CASTELDURANTE MAIOLICA PLATE, 16TH CENTURY; THE RIM WITH MINOR LOSSES, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200
53
A CASTELDURANTE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY, RESTORED AND WORN
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
60
A PISA MAIOLICA TAZZA, LATE 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200