124
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA BOTTLE, PROBABLY CASTELLI, END 17TH CENTURY; NECK RESTORED, SLIGHTLY WORN
decorata a motivi stilizzati, iscritta con il contenuto e con monogramma di farmacia; restauro al collo, poche usure
Alt. cm 22, diam. cm 15
Alt. cm 22, diam. cm 15
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
109
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE ARMORIAL MAIOLICA TAZZA, POST 1688; A RESTORATION, DEFECTS, FEW GLAZE LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
114
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
119
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 17TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE DEFECTS AND LOSSES, CRAQUELURE
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400