114
decorata con il motivo 'a foglia di prezzemolo', iscritta con il contenuto e datata; poche mancanze minori e usure
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 22
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenienza:
Faenza, collezione Bojani
Faenza, collezione Bojani
8
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, FOOT PROBABLY TRIMMED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.400
23
A FAENZA MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, HALF 16TH CENTURY; TWO MINOR RESTORATIONS, WORN, A HOLE
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.400
28
A FAENZA MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, LATE 16TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
128
A PALERMO MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, CIRCA 1620; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR GLAZE LOSSES, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
185
A SCIACCA MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY; WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES AT THE RIMS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200