372*
A PAINTED WOOD, TORTOISESHELL, GOLD AND MINIATURE SNUFF-BOX, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER SILVER, TORTOISESHELL, PAPIER-MACHE' AND MINIATURE, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS(2)
unita ad UN'ALTRA IN ARGENTO, TARTARUGA, PAPIER-MACHE' E MINIATURA, XIX SECOLO; difetti
Alt. cm 2,5, diam. cm 8 e alt. cm 2,5, diam. cm 6
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
163
A RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL CIGAR-CASE, MOSCOW, 1866. MARKS OF P. OVCHINNIKOV; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.400
162
A RUSSIAN SILVER CLUTCH PURSE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF A. ZAVARKIN; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
159
A RUSSIAN GILT-METAL, NIELLO, ENAMEL AND STONES CHARKA, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
158
A RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT AND NIELLO CARTOGRAPHIC SNUFF BOX, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
154
A RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL COIN PURSE, MOSCOW, 1876, MARKS OF ADLER; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500