372*
A PAINTED WOOD, TORTOISESHELL, GOLD AND MINIATURE SNUFF-BOX, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER SILVER, TORTOISESHELL, PAPIER-MACHE' AND MINIATURE, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS(2)
unita ad UN'ALTRA IN ARGENTO, TARTARUGA, PAPIER-MACHE' E MINIATURA, XIX SECOLO; difetti
Alt. cm 2,5, diam. cm 8 e alt. cm 2,5, diam. cm 6
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
397
AN ITALIAN SILVER-GILT BOX, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, SIGNED A. POMODORO; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
399
AN ITALIAN SILVER AND MARBLE GROUP, NAPLES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF V. GEMITO; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 1.600 - 2.200
400
AN AMERICAN SILVER HANDLED BOWL, NEW YORK, 1880, MARKS OF TIFFANY AND CO; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 500
402
AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, MILAN, 1935-1945, MARKS OF M. BUCCELLATI; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 6.000