372*
A PAINTED WOOD, TORTOISESHELL, GOLD AND MINIATURE SNUFF-BOX, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER SILVER, TORTOISESHELL, PAPIER-MACHE' AND MINIATURE, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS(2)
unita ad UN'ALTRA IN ARGENTO, TARTARUGA, PAPIER-MACHE' E MINIATURA, XIX SECOLO; difetti
Alt. cm 2,5, diam. cm 8 e alt. cm 2,5, diam. cm 6
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
384
A VICTORIAN SILVER AND HARDSTONE FLATWARE, LONDON, 1900, MARKS OF ELKINGTON AND CO; DEFECTS (24)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
386
TWO PARCEL SILVER-GILT AND FILIGREE PENDANT RELICS HOLDERS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
387
AN ITALIAN SILVER GROUP WITH MARBLE BASE, 20TH CENTURY, SIGNED MARTINETTI; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
388
AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, FLORENCE, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF PAMPALONI; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
389
AN ITALIAN SILVER AND WOOD MIRROR, ROME, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF A. VITALI: DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
394
AN ARMORIAL ITALIAN PARCEL SILVER-GILT DESSERT FLATWARE, 20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (12)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800