273
A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER SALTCELLARS, GENOA, 1775; DEFECTS (2)
base dal bordo mistilineo, superficie decorata a volute ed a pellacce, interno dorato; difetti
Alt. cm 4, larg. cm 11; peso totale gr 213
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
416*
AN ITALIAN CARVED IVORY FIGURE ON WOOD, MARBLE AND METAL BASE, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
418*
TWO GERMAN SILVER AND IVORY FIGURES, HANAU, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200