273
A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER SALTCELLARS, GENOA, 1775; DEFECTS (2)
base dal bordo mistilineo, superficie decorata a volute ed a pellacce, interno dorato; difetti
Alt. cm 4, larg. cm 11; peso totale gr 213
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
245
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF KAZAN WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, KALUGA, 1783; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500