258*
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF IVER WITH SILVER-GILT, CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL AND PEARLS OKLAD, MOSCOW, CIRCA 1880, MARKS OF P. OVCHINNIKOV WITH IMPERIAL WARRANT; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
Olio su metallo; restauri e mancanze
cm 10x9
cm 10x9
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
213
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE FIERY ASCENT OF THE PROPHET ELIJAH, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
217
A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. ANTHONY THE ROMAN, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
218
FOUR RUSSIAN ICONS OF THE EVANGELISTS, 17TH-19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (4)
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.500