167
A SILVER-GILT AND AMETHYST EASTER EGG WITH STAND, 20TH CENTURY, RUSSIAN SPURIOUS MARKS; DEFECTS
superficie decorata a motivi naturalistici, arricchita da ametiste cabochon, stand a tre piedini zoomorfi, bolli spuri russi del 1870; difetti
Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 6 (con stand cm 10x6); peso gr 150
ESTIMATE € 300 - 400
110
A RUSSIAN SILVER AND MOTHER-OF-PEARL TEA-POT, ST. PETERSBURG, 1842; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700