68
A MARBLE BUST BY ERNESTO GAZZERI; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, LOSSES
(Modena, 1866 - 1965)
Busto allegorico di Fortuna
Marmo; usure, graffi, sbeccature e alcune mancanze
Firmato nel retro E. Gazzeri Roma
Alt. cm 82, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 30
Busto allegorico di Fortuna
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
533
A PAIR OF PAINTED MAIOLICA VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
539
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800