67
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante forse Giovanna d'Arco con scudo in bronzo patinato; usure, sbeccature e alcune mancanze, graffi
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 49, prof. cm 31
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
107
A SCULPTURE BY A 19TH-20TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500